Affogato Cat Cafe
Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 1
Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 2
Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 3
Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 4
Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 5

Coffee ShopCleveland, OH

Affogato Cat Cafe – Cleveland, OH

Closed · opens 8:30 AM $1–10

Opening hours

Closed · opens 8:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Affogato Cat Cafe
MondayClosed
Tuesday8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday8:30 AM – 1:30 PM, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 1:30 PM, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Local time in Cleveland: 3:05 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (440) 941-5130 to confirm.

Location & directions

761 Starkweather Ave
Cleveland, OH 44113

About Affogato Cat Cafe

Affogato Cat Cafe is a coffee shop located at 761 Starkweather Ave in Cleveland, Ohio. Our Cleveland guide covers 426 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. It sits in the budget-friendly price range ($1–10 per person).

Affogato Cat Cafe is open 5 days a week, usually 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Monday and Thursday).

The menu we have on file lists 6 items across 3 sections, including Cat Lounge Visits - PREBOOK ON OUR SITE! (Recommended, Not R, Adopt a Cat, and Cafe Menu. Listed prices range from $11.00 to $75.00, with a typical item around $50.00. Menu highlights include Typical Adult Cat Adoption, FREE PARKING, and Cafe Menu Available on our Site.

You can visit for on-site services, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for solo dining and good for working on laptop. Offerings include coffee and vegetarian options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (440) 941-5130 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
761 Starkweather Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113
Price range
$1–10 per person
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Monday and Thursday)
Menu
6 items · $11.00–$75.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 1 Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 2 Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 3 Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 4 Affogato Cat Cafe – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Solo dining
  • Good for working on laptop

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Dessert
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Affogato Cat Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookTripadvisorYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Affogato Cat Cafe's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Monday and Thursday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM.

Is Affogato Cat Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, Affogato Cat Cafe is open on Sundays: 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM.

Where is Affogato Cat Cafe located?

Affogato Cat Cafe is located at 761 Starkweather Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113.

What is the phone number of Affogato Cat Cafe?

You can call Affogato Cat Cafe at (440) 941-5130.

Does Affogato Cat Cafe offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Affogato Cat Cafe offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: on-site services, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Affogato Cat Cafe?

The typical price range at Affogato Cat Cafe is $1–10 per person. Menu prices range from $11.00 to $75.00.

Does Affogato Cat Cafe take reservations?

Yes, Affogato Cat Cafe accepts reservations.

Is Affogato Cat Cafe wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Cleveland